2019 SCHEDULE / RESULTS

Porsche Trophy West USA

SCHEDULE OVERVIEW

February 28 - March 1 / The Thermal Club / Thermal, CA

March 22 - 24 / The Thermal Club / Thermal, CA

April 12 - 14 / Portland International Raceway / Portland, OR

May 17 - 19 / WeatherTech Raceway / Salinas, CA

May 31 - June 2 / Circuit of the Americas / Austin, TX

July 19 - 21 / Utah Motorsports Campus / Grantsville, UT

August 8 - 11 / Road America / Plymouth, WI

September 12 - 15 / WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca / Salinas, CA

October 11 - 13 / Sonoma Raceway / Petaluma, CA

2019 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

AS OF ROUND 6 / ROAD AMERICA
ClassNo.NameThermalPortlandLagunaCOTAUMCRoad AmericaLaguna SecaSonomaPoints
Platinum8Hutton McKenna524335344846258
77Preston Calvert243819163138166
2Michael Zuieback341420163512131
68Christopher Bellomo121820132426113
18Mike McAlister241316181384
60Steve Miller214262677
45Tom Haacker419182667
95Alan Metni5252
55John Kerr498141550
26Peter Atwater17102249
20Sean McAlister4848
22Chris Pallis221335
20Phil Fogg Jr.3333
63Tim Bidwill4121228
51John Norsworthy464418
20Fred Poordad1010
49Alessandro Chiocchetti88
Platinum Masters99Jim Walsh525052293431248
7David Donner25505248175
3Tom Tait31312826116
58Jim Slavik1633262416115
30Stephen Ayers1831202018107
39Scott Daiger34141967
17Dan Sibille15415141866
41Mark Nemschoff12192960
28Joe Sposato2626
16Mike Thurlow2424
35Jon Winthrop18422
48Kurt Sollberger1515
81Edith Arrowsmith1414
5Fred Bigeh1212
Gold65Ray Shahi52432852175
9Laura Ely3128413334167
44Robert Hanley16262870
88John Krieg194160
15Kevin Westcott282452
Diamond46Andy Wilzoch5252505230236
57John Cahalin3636
80Eric Olberz1616
Emerald1Martin Brauns525252525052310
34David Harper343670
Silver4Paul Nemschoff455297
49Dmitri Novikov5252
48Jason Hall5050
71Paul Cumusi4141
47Wayne Ducote2121
Bronze19Erin Vogel525250435252301
53Chris Thompson3636
40James Weaver3434
35Alain Stad3131
47Mike Vess2828
66Jim Rappaport2828
GT3 Cup12Ranson Webster524799
72Martin Daszkal3939
ACC Class B99Michael Gaulke52526110
65Peter Juvet5252
52Ross Merrill3434
ACC Class X10Brian Lowrance2828
54Charles Christensen1919

TEST DAYS


February 28 - March 1

The Thermal Club
Thermal, CA

ROUND 1


March 22 - 24

The Thermal Club
Thermal, CA

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
11Martin BraunsEmerald1302:35.6
229Dmitri NovikovSilver1302:42.6
312Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup1302:43.9
419Erin VogelBronze1302:44.9
540James WeaverBronze1202:51.7
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
11Martin BraunsEmerald602:40.0
229Dmitri NovikovSilver602:42.6
319Erin VogelBronze602:45.4
412Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup602:50.9
540James WeaverBronze602:53.9
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1302:33.0
22Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1302:34.2
360Steve MillerPlatinum1302:34.7
477Preston CalvertPlatinum1302:35.4
565Ray ShahiGold1302:36.5
618Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1302:36.9
799Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1302:36.5
820Fred PoordadPlatinum1302:36.2
926Peter AtwaterPlatinum1302:36.7
1049Alessandro ChiocchettiPlatinum1302:36.2
1116Mike ThurlowPlatinum1302:37.9
1268Christopher BellomoPlatinum1302:37.3
1355John KerrPlatinum1302:38.2
1488John KriegGold1302:38.1
1539Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)1302:38.0
169Laura ElyGold1302:37.4
1728Joseph SposatoPlatinum (M)1302:39.4
1881Edith ArrowsmithPlatinum (M)1302:39.4
1951John NorsworthyPlatinum1302:39.8
2041Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1302:41.3
2130Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1202:45.6
2217Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1202:49.3
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1102:33.7
22Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1102:34.7
399Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1102:34.7
418Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1102:35.1
577Preston CalvertPlatinum1102:34.7
626Peter AtwaterPlatinum1102:36.4
768Christopher BellomoPlatinum1102:37.4
839Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)1102:37.6
958Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)1102:36.8
1060Steve MillerPlatinum1102:34.7
1116Mike ThurlowPlatinum1102:36.8
1265Ray ShahiGold1102:36.1
1328Joseph SposatoPlatinum (M)1102:39.4
149Laura ElyGold1102:37.1
1530Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1102:40.2
1617Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1102:43.2
DNF88John KriegGold
DNF49Alessandro ChiocchettiPlatinum
DNF55John KerrPlatinum
DNF51John NorsworthyPlatinum
DNF81Edith ArrowsmithPlatinum (M)
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1102:33.7

ROUND 2


April 12- 14

Portland International Raceway
Portland, OR

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2101:36.0
219Erin VogelBronze2101:39.9
31Martin BraunsEmerald1901:46.2
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2301:28.3
219Erin VogelBronze2201:33.7
31Martin BraunsEmerald2201:33.3
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
177Preston CalvertPlatinum2201:33.5
220Phil Fogg Jr.Platinum2201:34.3
38Hutton McKennaPlatinum2201:32.2
499Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2201:32.9
52Michael ZuiebackPlatinum2201:34.3
658Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2201:38.7
722Chris PallisPlatinum2201:36.7
830Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2101:37.8
939Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)2101:38.1
1068Chris BellomoPlatinum1401:42.9
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum2101:34.4
299Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2101:35.4
320Phil Fogg Jr.Platinum2101:34.4
477Preston CalvertPlatinum2101:33.7
59Laura ElyGold2101:35.7
630Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2001:39.0
758Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2001:39.2
822Chris PallisPlatinum2001:39.6
968Chris BellomoPlatinum2001:39.5
DNF39Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)901:39.6
DNF2Michael ZuiebackPlatinum601:37.1

ROUND 3


May 17 - 19

WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca
Salinas, CA

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2401:28.4
21Martin BraunsEmerald2401:30.0
312Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup2301:34.3
472Martin DaszkalGT3 Cup2301:34.5
571Paul CamusiSilver2301:35.7
64Paul NemschoffSilver2301:35.6
719Erin VogelBronze2301:36.0
853Chris ThompsonBronze2301:37.5
966Jim RappaportBronze2201:36.2
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsTotal Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2336:23.7
21Martin BraunsEmerald2336:47.0
372Martin DaszkalGT3 Cup2236:37.0
412Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup2236:38.8
54Paul NemschoffSilver2236:50.2
671Paul CamusiSilver2236:56.6
719Erin VogelBronze2236:59.8
866Jim RappaportBronze2237:26.5
953Chris ThompsonBronze2237:27.2
1099Michael GaulkeClass B2237:30.1
1152Ross MerrillClass B2137:35.2
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
120Sean McAlisterPlatinum2301:28.2
28Hutton McKennaPlatinum2301:29.9
360Steve MillerPlatinum2301:30.1
42Michael ZuiebackPlatinum2301:30.2
599Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2301:30.3
67David DonnerPlatinum (M)2301:30.6
768Chris BellomoPlatinum2301:30.7
818Mike McAlisterPlatinum2301:31.2
922Chris PallisPlatinum2301:31.3
1016Mike ThurlowPlatinum2301:31.1
119Laura ElyGold2301:31.7
1265Ray ShahiGold2301:31.4
133Tom TaitPlatinum (M)2301:31.9
1455John KerrPlatinum2201:33.0
1558Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2201:33.2
1630Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2201:33.3
1744Robert HanleyGold2201:32.8
1851John NorsworthyPlatinum2201:33.2
1915Kevin WestcottGold2201:34.3
2063Tim BidwillPlatinum2201:33.8
2148Kurt SollbergerPlatinum (M)2201:34.2
2239Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)2201:32.8
235Fred BigehPlatinum (M)2101:35.7
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsTotal Tm
120Sean McAlisterPlatinum2336:19.4
277Preston CalvertPlatinum2336:44.3
38Hutton McKennaPlatinum2336:44.7
460Steve MillerPlatinum2336:45.0
599Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2336:50.2
668Chris BellomoPlatinum2337:05.9
73Tom TaitPlatinum (M)2337:06.4
865Ray ShahiGold2337:34.7
92Michael ZuiebackPlatinum2337:45.4
1016Mike ThurlowPlatinum2337:50.0
119Laura ElyGold2337:50.5
1222Chris PallisPlatinum2236:20.0
1318Mike McAlisterPlatinum2236:27.8
1415Kevin WestcottGold2236:36.4
1558Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2236:41.6
1639Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)2236:41.9
1755John KerrPlatinum2236:52.1
1863Tim BidwillPlatinum2236:52.1
1930Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2237:28.7
207David DonnerPlatinum (M)2137:21.7
2148Kurt SollbergerPlatinum (M)2036:30.9
225Fred BigehPlatinum (M)1936:26.4

ROUND 4


May 31 - June 2

Circuit of the Americas
Austin, TX

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond1602:13.7
257John CahalinDiamond1602:16.6
380Eric OlberzDiamond1602:16.7
41Martin BraunsEmerald1602:18.7
534David HarperEmerald1602:18.9
647Mike VessBronze1502:25.8
719Erin VogelBronze1502:25.8
899Michael GaulkeACC-Class B1502:27.7
935Alain StadBronze1502:28.9
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond1602:12.9
257John CahalinDiamond1602:18.5
31Martin BraunsEmerald1602:18.3
434David HarperEmerald1602:18.9
519Erin VogelBronze1502:27.2
699Michael GaulkeACC-Class B1502:28.8
735Alain StadBronze1502:28.9
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
195Alan MetniPlatinum1601:16.3
28Hutton McKennaPlatinum1601:16.4
377Preston CalvertPlatinum1601:17.0
460Steve MillerPlatinum1601:17.4
52Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1601:16.8
67David DonnerPlatinum (M)1601:17.0
768Christopher BellomoPlatinum1601:17.2
845Tom HaackerPlatinum1601:17.5
999Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1601:18.0
1065Ray ShahiGold1601:17.8
1188John KriegGold1601:18.4
129Laura ElyGold1601:18.2
1318Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1601:17.7
1463Tim BidwillPlatinum1601:19.0
153Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1601:17.9
1655John KerrPlatinum1601:17.8
1730Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1601:19.8
1816Mike ThurlowPlatinum (M)1601:17.8
1944Robert HanleyGold1501:20.7
2051John NorsworthyPlatinum1501:19.5
2117Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1501:20.1
2241Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1501:19.4
2326Peter AtwaterPlatinum601:17.7
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
195Alan MetniPlatinum1602:14.6
28Hutton McKennaPlatinum1602:15.4
360Steve MillerPlatinum1602:16.3
445Tom HaackerPlatinum1602:15.8
57David DonnerPlatinum (M)1602:16.6
618Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1602:17.8
73Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1602:18.6
826Peter AtwaterPlatinum1602:18.2
988John KriegGold1602:18.4
109Laura ElyGold1602:18.8
1116Mike ThurlowPlatinum (M)1602:18.5
1263Tim BidwillPlatinum1602:18.9
132Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1602:16.5
1468Christopher BellomoPlatinum1602:17.3
1541Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1602:20.5
1699Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1602:18.2
1755John KerrPlatinum1602:20.2
1830Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1602:20.5
1917Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1602:21.0
2044Robert HanleyGold1502:23.1
2177Preston CalvertPlatinum902:16.2
2251John NorsworthyPlatinum602:24.0
2365Ray ShahiGold2

ROUND 5


July 19 - 21

Utah Motorsports Campus
Grantsville, UT

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond1601:54.0
21Martin BraunsEmerald1601:59.0
334David HarperEmerald1601:58.7
419Erin VogelBronze1602:04.3
548Jason HallSilver1602:03.8
647Wayne DucoteSilver1502:03.7
799Mike GaulkeACC-Class B
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond1801:54.1
21Martin BraunsEmerald1801:57.8
334David HarperEmerald1801:59.8
448Jason HallSilver1702:03.5
519Erin VogelBronze1702:03.3
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1801:56.1
22Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1801:56.2
37David DonnerPlatinum (M)1801:56.4
477Preston CalvertPlatinum1801:56.8
568Chris BellomoPlatinum1801:57.0
699Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1801:57.2
745Tom HaackerPlatinum1801:56.8
865Ray ShahiGold1801:58.4
99Laura ElyGold1801:58.5
1018Mike McAlisterPlatinum1801:57.9
113Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1801:58.2
1258Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)1801:58.6
1355John KerrPlatinum1801:57.5
1444Robert HanleyGold1802:00.0
1530Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1802:00.3
1615Kevin WestcottGold1802:00.4
1735Jon WinthropPlatinum (M)1702:06.2
1817Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1702:05.8
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1801:55.4
277Preston CalvertPlatinum1801:56.0
37David DonnerPlatinum (M)1801:55.9
42Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1801:55.7
568Chris BellomoPlatinum1801:56.0
699Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1801:56.5
718Mike McAlisterPlatinum1801:57.0
845Tom HaackerPlatinum1801:56.7
93Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1801:57.1
1065Ray ShahiGold1801:57.6
119Laura ElyGold1801:57.7
1258Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)1801:59.3
1355John KerrPlatinum1801:57.7
1444Robert HanleyGold1801:59.6
1515Kevin WestcottGold1801:59.3
1635Jon WinthropPlatinum (M)1702:02.4
1730Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1702:01.7
1817Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1702:04.0

ROUND 6


August 8 - 11

Road America
Plymouth, WI

RESULTS

Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond1402:12.4
28Hutton McKennaPlatinum1402:14.1
377Preston CalvertPlatinum1402:14.1
468Chris BellomoPlatinum1402:14.3
57David DonnerPlatinum (M)1402:14.8
645Tom HaackerPlatinum1402:14.8
799Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1402:14.9
826Peter AtwaterPlatinum1402:15.3
918Mike McAlisterPlatinum1402:15.6
1055John KerrPlatinum1402:16.7
113Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1402:16.4
122Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1402:14.4
131Martin BraunsEmerald1402:18.1
1441Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1402:17.3
1563Tim BidwillPlatinum1402:17.7
1617Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1402:20.2
1735Jon WinthropPlatinum1402:23.9
184Paul NemschoffSilver1402:23.7
1919Erin VogelBronze1402:23.9
2065Peter JuvetACC-Class B202:48.9
DNF58Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)502:18.5
DNF51John NorsworthyPlatinum502:18.5
Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
118Hutton McKennaPlatinum1602:14.0
2277Preston CalvertPlatinum1602:14.2
317David DonnerPlatinum (M)1602:14.2
4345Tom HaackerPlatinum1602:15.0
5468Chris BellomoPlatinum1602:14.8
6526Peter AtwaterPlatinum1602:14.0
7655John KerrPlatinum1602:15.5
8763Tim BidwillPlatinum1602:16.8
911Martin BraunsEmerald1602:16.7
10241Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1602:16.7
11358Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)1602:17.4
1282Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1602:15.1
1343Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1602:15.7
14918Mike McAlisterPlatinum1602:15.3
15599Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1602:14.1
16617Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1502:21.8
1714Paul NemschoffSilver1502:23.4
18119Erin VogelBronze1502:23.7
191035Jon WinthropPlatinum1402:25.9
20165Peter JuvetACC-Class B202:47.4

ROUND 7


September 12 - 15

WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca
Salinas, CA

ROUND 8


October 11 - 13

Sonoma Raceway
Petaluma, CA