2019 SCHEDULE / RESULTS

Porsche Trophy West USA

SCHEDULE OVERVIEW

February 28 - March 1 / The Thermal Club / Thermal, CA

March 22 - 24 / The Thermal Club / Thermal, CA

April 12 - 14 / Portland International Raceway / Portland, OR

May 17 - 19 / WeatherTech Raceway / Salinas, CA

May 31 - June 2 / Circuit of the Americas / Austin, TX

July 19 - 21 / Utah Motorsports Campus / Grantsville, UT

August 8 - 11 / Road America / Plymouth, WI

September 12 - 15 / WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca / Salinas, CA

October 11 - 13 / Sonoma Raceway / Petaluma, CA

2019 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

AS OF ROUND 4 / CIRCUIT OF THE AMERICAS
ClassNo.NameThermalPortlandLagunaCOTAUMCRoad AmericaVIRSonomaPoints
Platinum8Hutton McKenna52433534164
77Preston Calvert2438191697
2Michael Zuieback3414201684
60Steve Miller214262677
68Christopher Bellomo1218201363
18Mike McAlister24131653
95Alan Metni5252
20Sean McAlister4848
22Chris Pallis221335
20Phil Fogg Jr.3333
26Peter Atwater171027
45Tom Haacker41923
55John Kerr49821
63Tim Bidwill41216
51John Norsworthy46414
20Fred Poordad1010
49Alessandro Chiocchetti88
Platinum Masters99Jim Walsh52505229183
30Stephen Ayers1831202089
58Jim Slavik16332675
7David Donner255075
39Scott Daiger34141967
3Tom Tait313162
17Dan Sibille1541534
41Mark Nemschoff121931
28Joe Sposato2626
16Mike Thurlow2424
48Kurt Sollberger1515
81Edith Arrowsmith1414
5Fred Bigeh1212
Gold9Laura Ely31284133133
65Ray Shahi524328123
88John Krieg194160
44Robert Hanley162642
15Kevin Westcott2828
11Mark Davidian0
Diamond46Andy Wilzoch525250154
57John Cahalin3636
80Eric Olberz1616
Emerald1Martin Brauns52525252208
34David Harper3434
Silver49Dmitri Novikov5252
4Paul Nemschoff4545
71Paul Cumusi4141
Bronze19Erin Vogel52525043197
53Chris Thompson3636
40James Weaver3434
35Alain Stad3131
47Mike Vess2828
66Jim Rappaport2828
GT3 Cup12Ranson Webster5247099
72Martin Daszkal39039
ACC Class B99Michael Gaulke5252104
52Ross Merrill3434
ACC Class X10Brian Lowrance2828
54Charles Christensen1919

TEST DAYS


February 28 - March 1

The Thermal Club
Thermal, CA

ROUND 1


March 22 - 24

The Thermal Club
Thermal, CA

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
11Martin BraunsEmerald1302:35.6
229Dmitri NovikovSilver1302:42.6
312Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup1302:43.9
419Erin VogelBronze1302:44.9
540James WeaverBronze1202:51.7
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
11Martin BraunsEmerald602:40.0
229Dmitri NovikovSilver602:42.6
319Erin VogelBronze602:45.4
412Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup602:50.9
540James WeaverBronze602:53.9
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1302:33.0
22Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1302:34.2
360Steve MillerPlatinum1302:34.7
477Preston CalvertPlatinum1302:35.4
565Ray ShahiGold1302:36.5
618Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1302:36.9
799Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1302:36.5
820Fred PoordadPlatinum1302:36.2
926Peter AtwaterPlatinum1302:36.7
1049Alessandro ChiocchettiPlatinum1302:36.2
1116Mike ThurlowPlatinum1302:37.9
1268Christopher BellomoPlatinum1302:37.3
1355John KerrPlatinum1302:38.2
1488John KriegGold1302:38.1
1539Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)1302:38.0
169Laura ElyGold1302:37.4
1728Joseph SposatoPlatinum (M)1302:39.4
1881Edith ArrowsmithPlatinum (M)1302:39.4
1951John NorsworthyPlatinum1302:39.8
2041Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1302:41.3
2130Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1202:45.6
2217Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1202:49.3
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1102:33.7
22Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1102:34.7
399Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1102:34.7
418Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1102:35.1
577Preston CalvertPlatinum1102:34.7
626Peter AtwaterPlatinum1102:36.4
768Christopher BellomoPlatinum1102:37.4
839Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)1102:37.6
958Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)1102:36.8
1060Steve MillerPlatinum1102:34.7
1116Mike ThurlowPlatinum1102:36.8
1265Ray ShahiGold1102:36.1
1328Joseph SposatoPlatinum (M)1102:39.4
149Laura ElyGold1102:37.1
1530Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1102:40.2
1617Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1102:43.2
DNF88John KriegGold
DNF49Alessandro ChiocchettiPlatinum
DNF55John KerrPlatinum
DNF51John NorsworthyPlatinum
DNF81Edith ArrowsmithPlatinum (M)
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum1102:33.7

ROUND 2


April 12- 14

Portland International Raceway
Portland, OR

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2101:36.0
219Erin VogelBronze2101:39.9
31Martin BraunsEmerald1901:46.2
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2301:28.3
219Erin VogelBronze2201:33.7
31Martin BraunsEmerald2201:33.3
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
177Preston CalvertPlatinum2201:33.5
220Phil Fogg Jr.Platinum2201:34.3
38Hutton McKennaPlatinum2201:32.2
499Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2201:32.9
52Michael ZuiebackPlatinum2201:34.3
658Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2201:38.7
722Chris PallisPlatinum2201:36.7
830Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2101:37.8
939Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)2101:38.1
1068Chris BellomoPlatinum1401:42.9
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
18Hutton McKennaPlatinum2101:34.4
299Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2101:35.4
320Phil Fogg Jr.Platinum2101:34.4
477Preston CalvertPlatinum2101:33.7
59Laura ElyGold2101:35.7
630Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2001:39.0
758Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2001:39.2
822Chris PallisPlatinum2001:39.6
968Chris BellomoPlatinum2001:39.5
DNF39Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)901:39.6
DNF2Michael ZuiebackPlatinum601:37.1

ROUND 3


May 17 - 19

WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca
Salinas, CA

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2401:28.4
21Martin BraunsEmerald2401:30.0
312Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup2301:34.3
472Martin DaszkalGT3 Cup2301:34.5
571Paul CamusiSilver2301:35.7
64Paul NemschoffSilver2301:35.6
719Erin VogelBronze2301:36.0
853Chris ThompsonBronze2301:37.5
966Jim RappaportBronze2201:36.2
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsTotal Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond2336:23.7
21Martin BraunsEmerald2336:47.0
372Martin DaszkalGT3 Cup2236:37.0
412Ranson WebsterGT3 Cup2236:38.8
54Paul NemschoffSilver2236:50.2
671Paul CamusiSilver2236:56.6
719Erin VogelBronze2236:59.8
866Jim RappaportBronze2237:26.5
953Chris ThompsonBronze2237:27.2
1099Michael GaulkeClass B2237:30.1
1152Ross MerrillClass B2137:35.2
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
120Sean McAlisterPlatinum2301:28.2
28Hutton McKennaPlatinum2301:29.9
360Steve MillerPlatinum2301:30.1
42Michael ZuiebackPlatinum2301:30.2
599Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2301:30.3
67David DonnerPlatinum (M)2301:30.6
768Chris BellomoPlatinum2301:30.7
818Mike McAlisterPlatinum2301:31.2
922Chris PallisPlatinum2301:31.3
1016Mike ThurlowPlatinum2301:31.1
119Laura ElyGold2301:31.7
1265Ray ShahiGold2301:31.4
133Tom TaitPlatinum (M)2301:31.9
1455John KerrPlatinum2201:33.0
1558Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2201:33.2
1630Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2201:33.3
1744Robert HanleyGold2201:32.8
1851John NorsworthyPlatinum2201:33.2
1915Kevin WestcottGold2201:34.3
2063Tim BidwillPlatinum2201:33.8
2148Kurt SollbergerPlatinum (M)2201:34.2
2239Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)2201:32.8
235Fred BigehPlatinum (M)2101:35.7
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsTotal Tm
120Sean McAlisterPlatinum2336:19.4
277Preston CalvertPlatinum2336:44.3
38Hutton McKennaPlatinum2336:44.7
460Steve MillerPlatinum2336:45.0
599Jim WalshPlatinum (M)2336:50.2
668Chris BellomoPlatinum2337:05.9
73Tom TaitPlatinum (M)2337:06.4
865Ray ShahiGold2337:34.7
92Michael ZuiebackPlatinum2337:45.4
1016Mike ThurlowPlatinum2337:50.0
119Laura ElyGold2337:50.5
1222Chris PallisPlatinum2236:20.0
1318Mike McAlisterPlatinum2236:27.8
1415Kevin WestcottGold2236:36.4
1558Jim SlavikPlatinum (M)2236:41.6
1639Scott DaigerPlatinum (M)2236:41.9
1755John KerrPlatinum2236:52.1
1863Tim BidwillPlatinum2236:52.1
1930Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)2237:28.7
207David DonnerPlatinum (M)2137:21.7
2148Kurt SollbergerPlatinum (M)2036:30.9
225Fred BigehPlatinum (M)1936:26.4

ROUND 4


May 31 - June 2

Circuit of the Americas
Austin, TX

RESULTS

GT4 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond1602:13.7
257John CahalinDiamond1602:16.6
380Eric OlberzDiamond1602:16.7
41Martin BraunsEmerald1602:18.7
534David HarperEmerald1602:18.9
647Mike VessBronze1502:25.8
719Erin VogelBronze1502:25.8
899Michael GaulkeACC-Class B1502:27.7
935Alain StadBronze1502:28.9
GT4 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
146Andy WilzochDiamond1602:12.9
257John CahalinDiamond1602:18.5
31Martin BraunsEmerald1602:18.3
434David HarperEmerald1602:18.9
519Erin VogelBronze1502:27.2
699Michael GaulkeACC-Class B1502:28.8
735Alain StadBronze1502:28.9
GT3 Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
195Alan MetniPlatinum1601:16.3
28Hutton McKennaPlatinum1601:16.4
377Preston CalvertPlatinum1601:17.0
460Steve MillerPlatinum1601:17.4
52Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1601:16.8
67David DonnerPlatinum (M)1601:17.0
768Christopher BellomoPlatinum1601:17.2
845Tom HaackerPlatinum1601:17.5
999Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1601:18.0
1065Ray ShahiGold1601:17.8
1188John KriegGold1601:18.4
129Laura ElyGold1601:18.2
1318Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1601:17.7
1463Tim BidwillPlatinum1601:19.0
153Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1601:17.9
1655John KerrPlatinum1601:17.8
1730Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1601:19.8
1816Mike ThurlowPlatinum (M)1601:17.8
1944Robert HanleyGold1501:20.7
2051John NorsworthyPlatinum1501:19.5
2117Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1501:20.1
2241Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1501:19.4
2326Peter AtwaterPlatinum601:17.7
GT3 Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
195Alan MetniPlatinum1602:14.6
28Hutton McKennaPlatinum1602:15.4
360Steve MillerPlatinum1602:16.3
445Tom HaackerPlatinum1602:15.8
57David DonnerPlatinum (M)1602:16.6
618Mike Mc AlisterPlatinum1602:17.8
73Tom TaitPlatinum (M)1602:18.6
826Peter AtwaterPlatinum1602:18.2
988John KriegGold1602:18.4
109Laura ElyGold1602:18.8
1116Mike ThurlowPlatinum (M)1602:18.5
1263Tim BidwillPlatinum1602:18.9
132Michael ZuiebackPlatinum1602:16.5
1468Christopher BellomoPlatinum1602:17.3
1541Mark NemschoffPlatinum (M)1602:20.5
1699Jim WalshPlatinum (M)1602:18.2
1755John KerrPlatinum1602:20.2
1830Stephen AyersPlatinum (M)1602:20.5
1917Dan SibillePlatinum (M)1602:21.0
2044Robert HanleyGold1502:23.1
2177Preston CalvertPlatinum902:16.2
2251John NorsworthyPlatinum602:24.0
2365Ray ShahiGold2

ROUND 5


July 19 - 21

Utah Motorsports Campus
Grantsville, UT

ROUND 6


August 8 - 11

Road America
Plymouth, WI

ROUND 7


September 12 - 15

WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca
Salinas, CA

ROUND 8


October 11 - 13

Sonoma Raceway
Petaluma, CA