2017 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

STANDINGS


"#" Denotes Qualifying for Class Championship as per Sections 5.2 and 5.3 of the General and Sporting Regulations

CLASSPOSNAMECAR #ThunderhillSonomaUtahLagunaUtahCOTARoad AmericaLagunaYTD Total
DIAMOND
1Loren Beggs084522523828185031#268
2Max Root073227202234453116#221
3Alex Kirby012424162422393331#197
4Russell Ward352412342716450#167
5McKay Snow665050
6Kevin Woods944545
7Dino Crescentini344444
8Mark Nelson233939
9Jesse Menczer843131
10Chris Pallis2342428
DIAMOND MASTERS
1Bryce Ward574039473430431#225
2Michael Zuieback2126392138313631#209
3Mike McAlister182240241224283112#187
4Dave Elsner933219162120273812#180
5Tom Haacker4540422229133
6Gary W. Ferrera10152215132287
7Preston Calvert71345084
8Will Lin6622312477
9Chris Vivolo441824181373
10Kevin Westcott151514151660
11Doug Baron7732840
12Tom Minnich141818
13John Kerr551717
14Allessandro Chiocchetti4944
PLATINUM
1Ray Shahi6546504638484346#302
2Larry Schnur322934193434391926#226
3Jim Slavik892024171920204021#167
4Robert Gardner33181910224318130
5David Lockwood4235371032114
6Edith Arrowsmith431224151771417106
7John Krieg884122012182692
8Joe Sposato2824242472
9Ranson Webster1224242068
10Jim Walsh963636
11David Filloy1620
12John Trefethen991616
13Evan Slavik811212
14Bob Rodriquez6999
SILVER
1Jeff Kearl264340444350485241#319
2Sean McAlister0041363943363343#268
3Hutton McKenna172834122212108
4Carter Yeung71420312814107
5Tim James0326262476
6Michael Kim21223153
7Brent Meredith64223153
8Greg Warnock70102434
9Ace Robey252626
10Elias Sabo1191625
11Chris Bellomo672020
12Michael Avenatti212020
SILVER MASTERS
1Steve Goldman12452523652414734#317
2Martin Brauns594231284128287#205
3Carl Toffelmire623431343836173
4Laura Ely09353940114
5Mike Sullivan8334292219104
6Paul Camusi712022182218100
7Thomas Meyerhoffer52422282296
8Greg Warnock70221436
9Andrew Smith41141630
10Craig Lyons314418
11Seth Neiman41515
12Jim Rappaport721212