2018 SCHEDULE / RESULTS

Porsche Trophy West USA

SERIES TEST


February 22-23

The Thermal Club
Thermal, CA

ROUND 1


March 23-25

Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Las Vegas, NV

ROUND 1 RESULTS

Group 1 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
112Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)2001:43.5
2218Mike Mc AlisterDiamond (M)2001:45.2
3322Chris PallisDiamond (M)2001:46.3
4477Doug BaronDiamond (M)2001:46.0
5596Jim WalshDiamond (M)2001:44.9
6143Jonah YokubaitisDiamond2001:45.0
7658Jim SlavikDiamond (M)2001:46.3
828Loren BeggsDiamond2001:44.0
9346Andy WilzochDiamond2001:45.6
10781Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)2001:47.2
11851John NorsworthyDiamond (M)1901:48.7
12494Kevin WoodsDiamond1901:42.9
13941Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1901:51.2
DNFDNF7David DonnerDiamond102:16.6
DNFDNF67John HorejsiDiamond102:46.5
Group 1 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1194Kevin WoodsDiamond201:42.157
228Loren BeggsDiamond201:42.306
312Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)201:42.662
4218Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)201:43.663
537David DonnerDiamond201:43.898
6377Doug BaronDiamond (M)201:43.687
7496Jim WalshDiamond (M)201:44.109
8446Andy WilzochDiamond201:44.665
9543Jonah YokubaitisDiamond201:44.721
10667John HorejsiDiamond201:43.642
11558Jim SlavikDiamond (M)201:45.453
12651John NorsworthyDiamond (M)201:45.805
13781Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)201:45.950
14841Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)191:47.933
DNFDNF22Chris PallisDiamond (M)51:45.828
Group 2 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
110Sean McAlisterPlatinum2035:31.7
2265Ray ShahiPlatinum2036:01.9
3393Dave ElsnerPlatinum2036:04.7
4455John KerrPlatinum2036:05.0
5588John KriegPlatinum2036:23.1
6610Gary FerreraPlatinum2036:23.6
773Tom TaitPlatinum1935:44.1
817Leon DesimoneGold1935:46.3
9162Carl ToffelmireBronze1935:47.0
1029Laura ElyBronze1935:47.2
11212Ranson WebsterGold1935:57.8
12811Mark DavidianPlatinum1935:59.0
13167Chris BellomoSilver1936:00.3
14272Jim RappaportSilver1936:04.8
15921Chris MorsePlatinum1937:10.7
Group 2 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
110Sean McAlisterPlatinum211:42.773
2265Ray ShahiPlatinum211:45.439
3355John KerrPlatinum211:45.920
4493Dave ElsnerPlatinum211:46.093
553Tom TaitPlatinum211:47.882
6610Gary FerreraPlatinum201:46.904
719Laura ElyBronze201:49.568
8262Carl ToffelmireBronze201:49.348
9349Alessandro ChiocchettiBronze201:51.258
10167Chris BellomoSilver201:51.468
1117Leon DesimoneGold201:50.045
12272Jim RappaportSilver201:51.879
13212Ranson WebsterGold201:51.265
14721Chris MorsePlatinum201:51.602
DNFDNF88John KriegPlatinum161:45.580

ROUND 2


April 6-8

The Thermal Club
Thermal, CA

ROUND 2 RESULTS

Group 1 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1194Kevin WoodsDiamond1202:33.7
228Loren BeggsDiamond1202:35.3
312Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)1202:35.5
427Preston CalvertDiamond (M)1202:35.4
5396Jim WalshDiamond (M)1202:36.3
610Sean McAlisterPlatinum1202:36.3
7418Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)1202:36.6
835Mike ThurlowDiamond1202:38.2
9265Ray ShahiPlatinum1202:39.4
10310Gary FerreraPlatinum1202:40.1
11443Jonah YokubaitisDiamond1202:36.2
12551John NorsworthyDiamond (M)1202:41.7
13511Mark DavidianPlatinum1202:37.6
14658Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1202:37.9
15741Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1202:42.4
16514Tom MinnichDiamond1202:40.7
17693Dave ElsnerPlatinum1102:40.4
DNF881Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)1002:38.5
DNF73Tom TaitPlatinum902:43.9
DNF13Guy DreierPlatinum204:22.7
DNF67John HorejsiDiamond
DNF55John KerrPlatinum
DNF46Andy WilzochDiamond
Group 1 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
2108Loren BeggsDiamond1302:33.5
5243Jonah YokubaitisDiamond1302:34.6
1035Mike ThurlowDiamond1302:37.0
11446Andy WilzochDiamond1302:37.3
14514Tom MinnichDiamond1302:37.3
312Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)1302:34.1
4207Preston CalvertDiamond (M)1302:34.4
6396Jim WalshDiamond (M)1302:34.9
7418Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)1302:34.1
9558Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1302:36.1
12651John NorsworthyDiamond (M)1302:38.8
18741Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1202:39.8
1100Sean McAlisterPlatinum1302:33.6
8265Ray ShahiPlatinum1302:36.6
13311Mark DavidianPlatinum1302:37.1
15410Gary FerreraPlatinum1302:37.3
1653Tom TaitPlatinum1302:39.7
17693Dave ElsnerPlatinum1202:37.0
DNF713Guy DreierPlatinum602:37.9
Group 2 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1162Carl ToffelmireBronze1302:44.7
229Laura ElyBronze1302:44.2
331Martin BraunsBronze1302:45.8
4167Chris BellomoSilver1302:45.9
5449Alessandro ChiocchettiBronze1302:46.4
6272Jim RappaportSilver1302:46.0
Group 2 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1109Laura ElyBronze1202:44.3
2249Alessandro ChiocchettiBronze1202:45.0
3362Carl ToffelmireBronze1202:44.3
4483Mike SullivanBronze1202:45.6
5501Martin BraunsBronze1202:45.6
6172Jim RappaportSilver1202:46.4

ROUND 3


May 4-6

Utah Motorsports Campus
Tooele, UT

ROUND 3 RESULTS

GT3 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1194Kevin WoodsDiamond1901:55.2
2208Loren BeggsDiamond1901:54.9
312Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)1901:54.8
427Preston CalvertDiamond (M)1901:55.5
5307David DonnerDiamond1901:55.4
6396Jim WalshDiamond (M)1901:56.4
7100Sean McAlisterPlatinum1901:56.8
8446Andy WilzochDiamond1901:56.9
9543Jonah YokubaitisDiamond1901:56.5
10418Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)1901:57.5
11503Will TaitDiamond (M)1901:56.5
12211Mark DavidianPlatinum1901:58.6
1333Tom TaitPlatinum1901:58.7
14622Chris PallisDiamond (M)1901:56.5
15488John KriegPlatinum1901:58.3
16758Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1901:59.3
17510Gary FerreraPlatinum1901:59.7
18851John NorsworthyDiamond (M)1902:00.8
19941Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1802:00.4
GT3 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1194Kevin WoodsDiamond1936:56.9
2208Loren BeggsDiamond1937:03.8
317Preston CalvertDiamond (M)1937:05.5
422Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)1937:05.7
5307David DonnerDiamond1937:06.5
6100Sean McAlisterPlatinum1937:21.6
7443Jonah YokubaitisDiamond1937:32.8
8396Jim WalshDiamond (M)1937:45.8
9546Andy WilzochDiamond1937:47.7
10403Will TaitDiamond (M)1937:47.9
11518Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)1938:07.6
1223Tom TaitPlatinum1938:24.8
13658Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1938:27.8
14311Mark DavidianPlatinum1938:32.0
15410Gary FerreraPlatinum1938:36.1
16751John NorsworthyDiamond (M)1938:38.8
17841Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1838:04.8
DNFDNF22Chris PallisDiamond (M)1531:06.7
DNFDNF88John KriegPlatinum1326:46.4
GT4 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
119Steve GoldmanBronze1702:02.4
2209Laura ElyBronze1702:03.2
3167Chris BellomoSilver1702:03.8
4349Alessandro ChiocchettiBronze1702:03.8
544Paul NemschoffBronze1702:04.6
6272Jim RappaportSilver1702:04.8
GT4 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1109Laura ElyBronze1502:03.7
2167Chris BellomoSilver1502:03.9
324Paul NemschoffBronze1502:04.5
4272Jim RappaportSilver1502:05.5
DNFDNF49Alessandro ChiocchettiBronze

ROUND 4


June 8-10

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Willows, CA

ROUND 4 RESULTS

GT3 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLaps
1194Kevin WoodsDiamond20
213Will TaitDiamond (M)20
328Loren BeggsDiamond20
4346Andy WilzochDiamond20
522Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)20
6399Jim WalshDiamond (M)20
710Sean McAlisterPlatinum20
8418Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)20
9416Mike ThurlowDiamond20
10288John KriegPlatinum20
1133Tom TaitPlatinum20
12165Ray ShahiGold20
13411Mark DavidianPlatinum20
14593Dave ElsnerPlatinum20
15610Gary FerreraPlatinum20
16558Jim SlavikDiamond (M)20
17681Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)20
18751John NorsworthyDiamond (M)19
DNFDNF55John KerrPlatinum19
DNFDNF45Tom HaackerDiamond18
DNFDNF7Preston CalvertDiamond (M)3
GT3 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1194Kevin WoodsDiamond2001:44.4
210Sean McAlisterPlatinum2001:45.2
313Will TaitDiamond (M)2001:46.5
4245Tom HaackerDiamond2001:46.9
522Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)2001:46.6
6318Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)2001:47.5
7499Jim WalshDiamond (M)2001:47.4
838Loren BeggsDiamond2001:44.5
9416Mike ThurlowDiamond2001:48.4
1023Tom TaitPlatinum2001:48.5
11546Andy WilzochDiamond2001:47.8
12165Ray ShahiGold2001:49.0
13393Dave ElsnerPlatinum2001:48.5
14581Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)2001:48.3
15410Gary FerreraPlatinum2001:49.0
16555John KerrPlatinum2001:48.6
1767Preston CalvertDiamond (M)2001:47.0
18751John NorsworthyDiamond (M)1901:49.6
19858Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1901:51.2
DNFDNF88John KriegPlatinum1001:49.0
GT4 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLaps
1167Chris BellomoSilver19
211Martin BraunsBronze19
329Laura ElyBronze19
4271Paul CamusiSilver19
535Craig LyonsSilver19
6472Jim RappaportSilver19
DNFDNF62Carl TofflemireSilver1
GT4 / Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
111Martin BraunsBronze1901:52.6
229Laura ElyBronze1901:52.8
3167Chris BellomoSilver1901:53.4
4262Carl TofflemireSilver1901:53.8
5371Paul CamusiSilver1901:53.6
6472Jim RappaportSilver1901:55.4

ROUND 5


July 6-8

Circuit of the Americas
Austin, Tx

ROUND 5 RESULTS

GT3 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1194Kevin WoodsDiamond1202:15.6
2208Loren BeggsDiamond1202:15.7
3396Alan MetniDiamond1202:16.1
417Preston CalvertDiamond (M)1202:16.1
522Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)1202:16.7
6445Tom HaackerDiamond1202:16.8
7318Mike Mc AlisterDiamond (M)1202:17.7
8507David DonnerDiamond1202:18.6
9616Mike ThurlowDiamond1202:19.3
10458Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1202:19.7
11193Dave ElsnerPlatinum1202:19.7
12210Gary FerreraPlatinum1202:19.9
13581Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)1202:20.8
14743Jonah YokubaitisDiamond1202:17.0
15814Tom MinnichDiamond1202:21.4
16946Andy WilzochDiamond1202:18.2
17311Mark DavidianPlatinum1202:17.8
18449Alessandro ChiocchettiPlatinum1202:20.3
19641Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1202:19.9
20500Sean McAlisterPlatinum1102:16.0
21728Joe SposatoDiamond (M)1102:21.6
GT3 / Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsTotal TmBest Tm
194Kevin WoodsDiamond1536:14.902:14.7
243Jonah YokubaitisDiamond1536:18.402:14.8
37Preston CalvertDiamond (M)1536:29.802:15.5
445Tom HaackerDiamond1536:34.502:14.9
500Sean McAlisterPlatinum1536:39.002:15.9
62Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)1536:39.302:15.8
707David DonnerDiamond1536:48.102:16.0
808Loren BeggsDiamond1536:58.802:16.0
918Mike Mc AlisterDiamond (M)1537:09.402:15.9
1016Mike ThurlowDiamond1537:18.002:17.1
1110Gary FerreraPlatinum1537:20.502:18.3
1211Mark DavidianPlatinum1537:27.302:17.0
1314Tom MinnichDiamond1537:39.502:19.4
1493Dave ElsnerPlatinum1537:48.202:18.3
1581Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)1538:25.102:20.1
1628Joe SposatoDiamond (M)1436:24.702:19.3
1741Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1437:01.602:19.5
1858Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1437:37.902:17.5
1946Andy WilzochDiamond923:47.602:17.4
GT4 / Race 1
PosPICNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
1109Laura ElyBronze1202:25.3
2147Mike VessSilver1202:25.8
324Paul NemschoffBronze1202:26.5
4267Chris BellomoSilver1202:26.9
5383Mike SullivanSilver1202:26.6
6472Jim RappaportSilver1202:27.6
GT4 / Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsTotal TmBest Tm
147Mike VessSilver1436:38.702:25.4
283Mike SullivanSilver1436:41.502:25.4
367Chris BellomoSilver1436:42.302:25.4
409Laura ElyBronze1436:53.702:25.3
54Paul NemschoffBronze1437:00.402:26.6
672Jim RappaportSilver1437:35.702:28.3

ROUND 6


September 6-9

WeatherTech Raceway
Salinas, CA

ROUND 6 RESULTS

Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
194Kevin WoodsDiamond2301:30.5
200Sean McAlisterPlatinum2301:31.0
37Preston CalvertDiamond (M)2301:31.0
477Doug BaronDiamond (M)2301:31.7
516Mike ThurlowDiamond2301:31.6
608Loren BeggsDiamond2301:30.6
72Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)2301:31.2
811Mark DavidianPlatinum2301:32.3
943Jonah YokubaitisDiamond2301:32.5
1018Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)2301:31.6
1146Andy WilzochDiamond2301:32.9
1293Dave ElsnerPlatinum2301:33.0
1381Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)2301:32.7
1488John KriegPlatinum2301:32.5
1503Will TaitDiamond (M)2301:31.4
163Tom TaitPlatinum2301:32.9
1755John KerrPlatinum2301:32.9
1814Tom MinnichDiamond2301:32.6
1922Chris PallisDiamond (M)2201:32.1
2058Jim SlavikDiamond (M)2201:34.3
2150Alexander MarmureanuPlatinum2201:34.4
2299Jim WalshDiamond (M)2201:32.5
2351John NorsworthyDiamond (M)2201:34.1
2448Kurt SollbergerDiamond (M)2201:35.7
2567Chris BellomoSilver2201:36.2
2609Laura ElyBronze2201:36.2
2712Ranson WebsterGold2201:36.0
289Steve GoldmanBronze2201:36.7
2929Michael KimBronze2101:37.5
3072Jim RappaportSilver2101:38.5
3191Ross JaffeGold2101:35.7
3271Paul CamusiSilver2001:38.8
DNF10Gary FerreraPlatinum2201:32.7
DNF5Will LinGold1601:33.7
DNF17Dan SibilleDiamond (M)1501:37.7
Race 2
PosPICNo.NameClassBest Tm
1108Loren BeggsDiamond01:29.4
2246Andy WilzochDiamond01:31.1
3316Mike ThurlowDiamond01:31.9
4414Tom MinnichDiamond01:32.8
DNFDNF43Jonah YokubaitisDiamond01:30.9
DNFDNF94Kevin WoodsDiamond01:29.4
1100Sean McAlisterPlatinum01:30.2
223Tom TaitPlatinum01:31.3
3310Gary FerreraPlatinum01:32.0
4488John KriegPlatinum01:32.4
5555John KerrPlatinum01:33.1
6650Alexander MarmureanuPlatinum01:34.2
7793Dave ElsnerPlatinum01:32.1
8811Mark DavidianPlatinum01:32.0
112Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)01:30.1
227Preston CalvertDiamond (M)01:30.4
3303Will TaitDiamond (M)01:30.7
4418Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)01:30.8
5599Jim WalshDiamond (M)01:30.4
6651John NorsworthyDiamond (M)01:33.5
7758Jim SlavikDiamond (M)01:33.2
8881Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)01:32.7
9977Doug BaronDiamond (M)01:30.7
101048Kurt SollbergerDiamond (M)01:35.8
111117Dan SibilleDiamond (M)01:36.4
121222Chris PallisDiamond (M)01:32.2
1191Ross JaffeGold01:34.4
2212Ranson WebsterGold01:35.2
1109Laura ElyBronze01:34.7
229Steve GoldmanBronze01:35.9
3329Michael KimBronze01:35.8
1167Chris BellomoSilver01:34.9
2271Paul CamusiSilver01:36.4
3372Jim RappaportSilver01:37.5

ROUND 7


October 19-21

Utah Motorsports Campus
Tooele, UT

ROUND 7 RESULTS

Race 1
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
108Loren BeggsDiamond1901:54.8
294Kevin WoodsDiamond1901:55.4
307David DonnerDiamond1901:55.1
42Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)1901:55.4
503Will TaitDiamond (M)1901:55.5
696Alan MetniDiamond1901:56.3
799Jim WalshDiamond (M)1901:56.6
818Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)1901:56.7
926Peter AtwaterDiamond1901:56.8
1011Mark DavidianPlatinum1901:56.8
1181Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)1901:58.1
1222Chris PallisDiamond (M)1901:56.3
1365Ray ShahiGold1901:58.7
1455John KerrPlatinum1901:58.1
1541Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)1901:58.9
1651John NorsworthyDiamond (M)1901:59.0
1728Joe SposatoDiamond (M)1901:58.9
1858Jim SlavikDiamond (M)1901:59.4
1949Alessandro ChiocchettiPlatinum1901:56.3
2017Dan SibilleDiamond (M)1802:00.0
213Tom TaitPlatinum1801:57.7
224Paul NemschoffBronze1802:03.5
2347Mike VessSilver1802:03.7
2434David HarperSilver1802:03.6
2510Gary FerreraPlatinum1501:57.3
DNF60Steve MillerDiamond1801:55.3
DNF0Sean McAlisterPlatinum202:26.3
DNF43Jonah YokubaitisDiamond
Race 2
PosNo.NameClassLapsBest Tm
194Kevin WoodsDiamond191:54.555
208Loren BeggsDiamond191:54.277
360Steve MillerDiamond191:54.940
407David DonnerDiamond191:55.039
52Michael ZuiebackDiamond (M)191:54.733
603Will TaitDiamond (M)191:55.231
796Alan MetniDiamond191:55.404
899Jim WalshDiamond (M)191:55.746
918Mike McAlisterDiamond (M)191:56.013
1026Peter AtwaterDiamond191:57.123
113Tom TaitPlatinum191:56.903
1210Gary FerreraPlatinum191:57.956
1349Alessandro ChiocchettiPlatinum191:57.599
1481Edith ArrowsmithDiamond (M)191:58.827
1565Ray ShahiGold191:58.388
1658Jim SlavikDiamond (M)191:59.389
1728Joe SposatoDiamond (M)191:58.944
1851John NorsworthyDiamond (M)191:59.517
1955John KerrPlatinum191:58.936
2041Mark NemschoffDiamond (M)181:59.658
2117Dan SibilleDiamond (M)181:59.862
224Paul NemschoffBronze182:02.973
2322Chris PallisDiamond (M)181:56.733
2434David HarperSilver182:02.974
2547Mike VessSilver182:03.135
NF00Sean McAlisterPlatinum161:56.129